2018-2019 Music Contest Final Rundown

Date: 05/07/2019

ECF Saint Too Canaan College
2018-2019 Music Contest Final Rundown


Date:      09 July 2019 (Tue)
Venue:    Assembly Hall
Time:      8:30am-1:00pm
Judge:     Solo & Choral: Mr. Chan Wai Kin, Ms. Wong Pak Yi & Miss Patience Fung (馮珮珊女士) (Guests)
Inter-class Choral & Teacher-student Choral: Mr. Yan Ka Chi, Ms. Liang Ying Yi & Miss Patience Fung
Performing guests:     STCC School Choir

Time

Event

(7:30am)

If any class wants to practice class song in the homeroom, they may go to homeroom earlier for practicing under the supervision of class teacher.

7:45am

Students may go to homeroom.
Student helpers report duty in the Assembly Hall.
(Supervisor takes attendance of student helpers.)

8:00am

Class Teachers:

1.Take attendance (please refer to the Student Helper List for Taking Attendance)
2. Uniform Inspection (Students may wear class tee for the preparation of the performance).
3. Lead the class go inside the Assembly Hall.

8:20am

WYC’s warm reminders for concert manner

8:30am

MC’s introduction & welcome to guests


Senior Solo

Name

Class

Song

Time

1.   譚鈞濂 

5Hp 22

一生愛你一個

8:40am

2.   黃曉晴

5Ft 32

多遠都要在一起

8:46am

3.   呂栢浩

5Lv 10

我知道你很難過

8:52am

4.   徐嘉蔚

6Hn 21

天下無雙

9:03am

5.   胡紫盈

4Lv 16

Candy Ball

9:09am


Junior Solo

Name

Class

Song

Time

1. 陳凱晴

3Hp 1

唯獨你是不可取替

9:15am

2. 鍾柔美

1Ft 1

說散就散

9:21am

3. 汪海倫

3Hn 24

煙火裡的塵埃

9:27am

Choral (Open)

Name

Class

Song

Time

1. 劉懷悅*

    李灝林

    沙莎拉

1Lv 21
1Lv 19
1Ft 26

Rewrite the Stars

9:33am

2. 徐嘉蔚*

    陳卓璇

    何樂陶

    盧祉穎

    梁銘恩

6Hn 21
6Hn 1
6Hn 7
6Hp 14
6Hp 11

Havana

9:39am

3. 黃曉晴*

    何銘婷

5Ft 32
5Hn 8

睡公主

9:45am

Recess (9:45am-10:00am)

Junior Inter-class Choral

Class

Song

Time

1. 3 Faith

Let It Go

10:05am

2. 3 Love

崖上的波兒

10:12am

3. 3 Honesty

美少女戰士

10:19am

Senior Inter-class Choral

Class

Song

Time

1. 4 Honesty

站起來吧!

10:26am

2. 4 Hope

不死傳說

10:33am

3. 5 Hope

We are Family

10:40am

Teacher-student Choral

Name

Class

Song

Time                   

1.李秀娟宣教師 

    呂栢浩**
    文琦昕 
    黎璟欣 
    朱曉祈 
    陳溢希 
    司徒安珽


5Lv 10
4Hp 19
4Ft 16
4Hp 5
4Ft 5
4Hp 18

 


燃盡每一分

 

10:50am

2.陳健豪老師
   江斌老師
   呂天燊**
   洪松希
   張炚遠
   楊鉻軒
   葉振朗

 

4Lv 10
4Lv 6
4Lv 4
4Lv 17
4Lv 23

 


黑洞

10:56am

3.李家鳴助校
   蔡穎賢**
   鄭椅文
   
馮安霖
   歐凱怡


4Hn 32
4Hn 6
4Ft 12
4Hp 1


歲月如歌

11:02am

4.梁麗莊老師
   董彥杏**
   文卓茵
   關允芝
   張君
   葉鎧佑


5Hn 22
5Hn 18
5Hn 10
5Hn 6
5Hn 26

 


你我不是真正的快樂

 

 

11:08am

 

Time

Event

11:15am

Prize Presentation of the Awards outside School

1. Music Festival & 校園藝術大使
2. VA
3. Math.
4. L&T

11:25am

Performance & Sharing by Miss Patience Fung (馮珮珊女士)

11:45am

Comment by Guest Adjudicator
MC announcement: All competitors / Prize receivers, please gather in the performer seats and wait for the prize presentation.

11:55am

Prize Presentation & Guest Souvenir Presentation

12:15pm

WYC’s Round Up & Announcements by CNC

12:30pm

1819 Music Contest is finished.

Top